Skip to main content

Central Unified School District

Main Menu Toggle
Every Student, Every Classroom, Every Day
Athletics » Cross Country » Cross Country Scores

Cross Country Scores

Cross Country Jamboree Championship

 

Girls

1st Liddell

2nd Roosevelt

3rd Polk

 

Boys

1st Liddell

2nd Polk

3rd Saroyan

 

Cross Country Individual Places

3rd & 4th Grade Girls

1 Lopez, Esmeralda Madison 3:59.70 1

2 Reyes, Summer Herndon Barstow 4:16.64 2

3 Gee, Desiree Norman Lidde 4:17.90 3

4 Ornelas, Sienna Harvest Elementary 4:23.06 4

5 Vazquez, Natalie Roosevelt El 4:23.98 5

6 Tiscareno, Arlen Norman Lidde 4:25.02 6

7 Smith, Kaiah Norman Lidde 4:35.27 7

8 Jones, Jazzmine River Bluff 4:38.02 8

9 Perez, Kamila Madison 4:40.07 9

10 Maldonado, Natalia Herndon Barstow 4:40.19 10

11 Whitecotton, Sa'Karah McKinley 4:43.82 11

12 Ruvalcaba, Ruby Norman Lidde 4:45.32 12

 

5th & 6th Grade Girls

1 Hernandez, Grace Polk 7:58.56 1

2 Bakholdin, Anya Norman Lidde 8:02.31 2

3 Rodriguez, Andrea Tilley 8:12.84 3

4 Tristan, Elaina Madison 8:20.58 4

5 Gonzales, Grace Polk 8:28.10 5

6 Ruvalcaba, Jasmine Herndon Barstow 8:32.61 6

7 Ojeda, Dalia Roosevelt El 8:39.75 7

8 Macias, Astrid Tilley 8:39.93 8

9 Melgar, Jazlene Roosevelt El 8:41.88 9

10 Castrillo, Reiden Roosevelt El 8:49.09 10

11 Dixon, Shaleah River Bluff 8:50.80 11

12 Fernendez, Savannah Steinbeck El 8:58.69 12

 

3rd & 4th Grade Boys

1 Kindred, Ayden Roosevelt El 3:56.59 1

2 Hoover, Christian River Bluff 3:57.08 2

3 Saenz, Michael Biola Pershi 4:01.45 3

4 Crumpton-Olomo, O'Yuri Norman Lidde 4:04.50 4

5 Huerta Jr, Luis Herndon Barstow 4:04.82 5

6 Mendez, Angel Tilley 4:08.39 6

7 Mullius, Wyatt Norman Lidde 4:12.38 7

8 Battle, Michael Teague Elementary 4:15.16 8

9 Espinoza, Samuel Saroyan 4:16.22 9

10 Gutierrez, Hugo Polk 4:18.75 10

11 Garcia, Elijah Saroyan 4:19.35 11

12 Fernandez, Frankie Madison 4:19.99 12

 

5th & 6th Boys

1 Poulsen, Luke Norman Lidde 7:07.89 1

2 Bien, Jordan River Bluff 7:16.88 2

3 Lee, Jerimah Polk 7:29.66 3

4 Bell, Phillip Norman Lidde 7:31.20 4

5 Bustos, Jeremiah McKinley 7:31.40 5

6 Montes, Sebastian Polk 7:41.76 6

7 Maldonado, Elijah Herndon Barstow 7:45.00 7

8 Ojeda, Christian Roosevelt El 7:45.71 8

9 Hernandez, Christian Roosevelt El 7:46.50 9

10 Wilson, Josiah Saroyan 8:04.63 10

11 Trujillo, Louie Polk 8:11.55 11

12 Melgarejo, Jesus Tilley 8:12.85 12